Skip to main content
Cambridge, MA · Pickup & Delivery

Sneaker Cleaning
in Cambridge, MA

Loadz offers professional sneaker cleaning throughout Cambridge. Schedule a pickup from Harvard Square, Central Square, Inman Square, or anywhere in Cambridge — we clean your kicks at our Brighton facility and return them looking fresh.

Cambridge Sneaker Cleaning — Three Tiers

Loadz offers three levels of sneaker cleaning service for Cambridge customers. Students get 15% off with code LOADZ-EDU.

Premium — $50

Deep clean of uppers, midsoles, and outsoles. Lace cleaning included. Best for everyday sneakers.

Premium Plus — $70

Everything in Premium plus deodorizing treatment and protective coating.

Full Service — $90

Complete restoration including sole brightening, crease removal, and premium protective coating.

Student Discount

Harvard, MIT, and Cambridge students get 15% off every visit with code LOADZ-EDU.

Sneaker Cleaning Pricing — Cambridge

Premium$50
Premium Plus$70
Full Service$90
Student discount15% off — code LOADZ-EDU
Pickup & deliveryAvailable throughout Cambridge

Sneaker Cleaning Cambridge FAQs

Sneaker Cleaning Pickup in Cambridge

We serve all Cambridge neighborhoods. Schedule a pickup online or drop off at 142-144 Tremont Street, Brighton, MA 02135.